Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join A+PEL
Community Search
A+PEL Local Area Chapters
Share |

A+PEL's local area chapters provide professional development, networking, forums and socials close to your area! Our local chapter volunteer leaders are listed below. If there is no chapter yet for your area, you are invited to participate in surrounding area chapters.

Need to contact a chapter representative? Contact A+PEL and you will receive a reply promptly.

Acadia

Position

Name

School

tbd

Leisa Delafoisse

Church Point Middle

tbd

Amy Guidry

Estherwood Elem

Vice President

Kourtney Breaux

North Crowley Elem.

Officer

Timmy Jones

Church Point Elem

Ascension

Position

Name

School

President

Michelle Savoy

Galvez Middle

Vice President

Alison Teal

Pecan Grove Primary

Officer

Delaney Thomassie

Galvez Primary

Officer

Janice Galindo

Galvez Primary

Bogalusa

Position

Name

School

President

Gwendolyn Pigott

Bogalusa High

Concordia Area

Position

Name

School

President

Mary Deidrich

Concordia Lutheran

EBR

Position

Name

School

President

Earmer Jackson

Southeast Middle

Officer

Ronald Perry

Capitol Middle

Vice President

Sheila Collins

Park Forest Middle

Officer

Katrin Smith

The Dufrocq School

Franklin

Position

Name

School

President

Sonya Arender

Baskin

Vice President

Ada Sparks

Fort Necessity

Officer

Stephanie Smith

Gilbert

Officer

Debbie Jackson

Baskin

Officer

Christina Jackson

Mangham

Iberia

Position

Name

School

President

Christen DeRise

Belle Place Middle

Vice President

Lenette Hawk-Hill

St. Charles St. Elem.

Officer

Tina Benoit

St. Charles St. Elem

Officer

Faydia Martin

St. Charles St. Elem

Officer

Christi Gonzales

NISH

Jefferson Davis

Position

Name

School

President

Cathy Smith

JHS

Lafayette

Position

Name

School

President

Marissa Miller

J W James Elem

Lafourche

Position

Name

School

President

Hennessy Melancon

Golden Meadow Middle

Officer

Angel Melancon

Galliano Elem.

Livingston

Position

Name

School

Officer

Michele Mann

Eastside

Officer

Mary Carlin

retired

Officer

Debbie Johnson

Springfield High

Natchitoches

Position

Name

School

President

Lorie Speer

Weaver Elem

Vice President

Lorinda Harper

Manuel

Secretary

Melissa Floyd

Weaver

Officer

Joseph Odom

Natchitoches Jr High

Ouachita/Monroe City

Position

Name

School

President

Josephine Baris

Riser Middle

Vice President

Stephanie McNair

Central Elem.

Officer

Heather Harris

Central Elem.

Officer

Jean Taraba

Swartz Upper

Rapides

Position

Name

School

President

Amanda Coffill

Brame Middle School

Vice President

Marcia Darby

Brame Middle School

Red River

Position

Name

School

Officer

Sheila Peter

Red River High

Officer

Alvester Barfield

Red River Elem

Officer

Cassandra Turner

Red River Elem

St. Landry

Position

Name

School

President

Amy Grossie

Park Vista Elem.

Vice President

Amy Nelson

Park Vista Elem.

Officer

Davilynn (Nation) Comb

Park Vista Elem.

Officer

Sydnie Thibodeaux

Park Vista Elem.

Officer

Simone Bordelon

Park Vista Elem.

Officer

Morgan Matte

Park Vista Elem.

St. Mary

Position

Name

School

President

Maria Rodriguez

Retired

Vernon

Position

Name

School

Vice President

Kristen Bruce

Pickering High

Webster

Position

Name

School

President

Melissa Ward

Lakeside

Vice President

Amber McDown

Doyline

West Carroll

Position

Name

School

President

Jillee Waits

Oak Grove Elem.

Officer

Catherine L. Munhollon

Oak Grove

If you are interested in being a chapter leader for your area, please contact A+PEL.
News
Calendar

9/28/2019 » 5/2/2020
Mentor Teacher Training Course

Click an image to learn more about A+PEL!